Craig Willis

Born 14 March 1975, Newport
Died 21 November 2018, Caerphilly

About Craig

Craig was a much loved father, husband, son and brother.

He will be remembered for his love of travelling, the outdoors, animals and dance music.

Craig enjoyed nothing more than to take his twin girls on walks with his beloved whippet to Caerphilly Mountain - especially when it was snowing.

He will be remembered with love and fondness.

xxxxx

Latest condolences

Greeting Your condolences will be posted here. Please be the first one to write a condolence.


View all condolences Add a greeting

Give donation

Donate in memory of Craig to

GREYHOUND RESCUE WALES


in partnership with



Donate


Light a candle

Aka
13/12/2018 

Jessica
05/12/2018 

Zahra, Nadeem and Valerie
05/12/2018 

Carol Glenn & Laura
02/12/2018 

Jon Carter
01/12/2018 

Nikki and Ben
30/11/2018 

Rose & Ken
30/11/2018 

Michael
30/11/2018 

ANGELA Webber
30/11/2018 

Alicia and Josh
29/11/2018 

Please type the text that appears in the image below
Text in image
RefreshNew code
   Hear it

Show all lit candles

Follow Craig's memorial Page